Logo Home   Contact Us
Winner's List

Mst.Rohan Ambure won in the following acqautic championships conducted by Thane District Lower Age Group Aquztic Championship 2017 (breaststroke :2nd place), (butterfly : 1st place),(backstroke:1st place)(freestyle :1st place)

Mst.Rohan Ambure won in the following acqautic championships conducted by Poona District Inter Offices Sports Association(freestyle & butterfly :1st place)

Ms. Naisha Vijay Hardasani secured 100 marks & came in top 5 position in Spell Bee International2017.

D S O TOURNAMENT 2016-17 (DISTRICT LEVEL) OUR SCHOOL TEAM WON IN THE FOLLOWING TOURNAMENTS : BOYS/14 HAND BALL ,BOYS/14 ,GIRLS/14 AND GIRLS/19 HAND BALL ,BOYS/14 THROW BALL ,GIRLS/14 THROW BALL

D S O ATHLETIC MEET 2016-17 (DISTRICT LEVEL) : AJINKYA PATIL (100 MTR RUN AND HIGH JUMP 2ND PLACE) ,MAHIMA DESHPANDE (100 MTR RUN 3RD PLACE),ADITYA SAWANT (100 MTR RUN 3RD PLACE),ANIKET BHATIA (1500 MTR RUN 3RD PLACE) , DIPTIYAN MUKHERJEE(200 MTR RUN 2ND PLACE),SAKSHI JAIN (1500 MTR RUN 2ND PLACE),OM THAKKER (100 HURDLES 1ST PLACE), KHUSHI MAHAJAN (80 HURDLES AND HIGH JUMP 1ST PLACE),ANSHITA SHETTY (HIGH JUMP 1ST PLACE),VARUN VILUADRINATH (LONG JUMP AND HIGH JUMP 1ST PLACE), SAMAKSHYA SINGH (HIGH JUMP 1ST PLACE), ROSHAN RATHOD (LONG JUMP AND TRIPLE JUMP 2ND PLACE), B/14 4X100 RELAY (2ND PLACE), G/14 4X100 RELAY (2ND PLACE)

Mst.Shlok Barua (II B) secured silver medal at 2nd All India Goa Open Karate Championship in the Kata Event. (U - 8 group)

Mst.Shlok Barua also secured a bronze medal in the Kata Event at the 6th SKSA State level Shotokan Karate Championship.(U - 6 group)

Mst.Sukrut Joshi ( VI B ) had participated in the 51st Kubota Annual All Stars Karate Championship in Los Ageles, USA, and has bagged 2 Gold Medals And 1 Bronze Medal

Ms. Ira Angre (VII D) had participated in the 50th Gymnastic State Championship 2015 and has bagged the following titles in the group of Girls U/14 ( 3rd place- Floor Exercise, 2nd Place - Voulting Table , Uneven bar & Balancing Beam, 1st Place- Team Champ & All Round

Ms. Savani Pendse ( IX D) represented Thane in the Maharashtra state Ranking Tournament held in Pune,She has bagged Silver medal for Girls U/15 and Bronze medal for Girls U/17 titles.

Mst. Rohan Ambure (Std: I - C) won the state level individual championship trophy at the 17th state level Aquatic competition held at Ahmednagar. He was facilitated with Thane Gunijan award for his brilliant performance.

Mst. Tanishq Chandiwade bagged two gold medals in Ring race at Thane district Roller Skating competition.

In Thane city Interschool Athletic Meet organised by Mavali Mandal. The winners are (Mst. Parth Baradia, Mst.Ridhiman Shetty, Mst. Rishi Yadav, Mst. Dhruv Vanaye)

Government of Maharshtra Drawing Grade Examination ,Ms.Riddhi Shah won 2nd rank in Maharashtra and Ms. Sakshi Sawant won 21st rank in Maharashtra

Vasant Vihar High School Football team won First place in Mumbai School Premier Legue U/16 Group

Vasant Vihar High School Football team won First place in Thane District Mukund Football Tournament U/16 Group

In wall painting competition conducted by Sidhhant Pratishthan on 25th jan 2015 , the following group won the 1st place.( Ms. Ridhhi Shah, Ms. Aarushi Dighe, Mst. Siddhesh, Ms. Tanisha Bharadia, Ms. Kashish P, Ms. Tanvi Deshpande, Ms. Akansha Wadile, Ms. Amisha Patil, Ms. Esha Adate, Mst. Dorwin John)

At Kalavedh Drawing Competition Conducted by Sir J.J. School Of Art Ms. Mahima Deshpande (V G) won 1st place

Result Of YMCA Open state level Athlectic ChampionShip 2014. Mst Varun Vilvadrinath (Boys under 12- High Jump) won Gold Medal,Mst. Om Thakker (Boys under 14- High Jump) won Gold Medal, Ms.Avishi Shukla (Girls under 14- High Jump) won Silver Medal

Results of Spell Bee Competition. We are proud to announce the names of our meritorious students who have added yet another feather in our cap by caring a niche for themselves at the state, National & International level of Spell Bee Competition.1) Sanjana S. Menon stood Second, 2) Mihir Iyer in top 10. 3)Sanika Gawade (State level) 4)Soham Kher ( National level)